Councils


Name: Oxford Council No. 105

Meets at: Oxfordshire Masonic Centre, Baldon Lane, Marsh Baldon, Oxon. OX44 9LT on the fourth Saturday in February and October (I).

Next Meeting: Saturday 26th October 2019

Contact:

Rodney Staines

31 The Leys

Chipping Norton

OX7 5JH

Tel: 01608 642076   email:  rod.staines@dsl.pipex.com


Name: Wokingham Council No. 125

Meets at: Masonic Hall, Reading Road, Wokingham, RG41 1EG on the third Saturday in April and September, and the first Saturday in July (I).

Next meeting: Saturday 21st September 2019

Contact:

Richard Wood

3 Thornton Close

Bramley, Tadley

Hampshire

RG26 5UY

Tel: 01256 881182   email:  rjwood@btinternet.com


Name: Bearwood Council No. 134

Meets at: Slough Masonic Centre, Ragstone Road, Slough, Berkshire. SL1 2PX on the third Saturday in March, third Saturday in May, and the Second Saturday in November (I).

Next Meeting: Saturday 9th November 2019

Contact:

Simon Jefferey

39 Mead Lane

Chertsey

Surrey

KT16 8NJ

Tel: 01932 567552   email:  simon_r_jeffery@hotmail.com


Name: Terra Sancta Council No. 151

Meets at: Masonic Hall, Marlborough Road, Banbury OX16 5DV on the fourth Friday in January (I) and May.

Next Meeting: Friday 24th January 2020

Contact:

Ron Bridger

Hope Fold

Cox’s Lane

Enstone

Chipping Norton

Oxon

OX7 4LF

Tel: 01608 678779   email:  ronaldjbridger@gmail.com


Name: Wallingford Council No. 176

Meets at: Masonic Hall, Goldsmith’s Lane, Wallingford OX10 0DU on the fourth Wednesday in April, the second Thursday in June and the second Tuesday in August (I).

Next Meeting: Tuesday 13th August 2019

Contact:

Michael Sanders

2 Howberry Farm

Crowmarsh Gifford

Wallingford

Oxon

OX10 8NR

Tel: 01491 201757   email:  mike.sanders57@ntlworld.com


Name: Thame Council No. 210

Meets at: Masonic Hall, High Street, Thame, OX9 2BZ on the second Saturday in April (I) and the third Saturday in August.

Next Meeting: Saturday 17th August 2019.

Contact:

Paul Kiefer

45 Horseman Close

Headington

Oxfordshire

OX3 0NR

Tel: 01865 765243   email:  paul.kiefer22446@gmail.com


Name: Bekenesfelde Council No. 264

Meets at: The Old School House, Windsor End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JL  on the second Friday in May (I), and the second Thursday in December.

Next Meeting: Thursday 12th December 2019.

Contact:

Richard Skym

37 Frederick Street

Waddesdeon

Aylesbury

Buckinghamshire

HP18 0LU

Tel: 01296 651337   email:  richardskym@outlook.com


Name: Wantage Council No. 282

Meets at: Masonic Hall, Alfred Street, Wantage, Oxon. OX12 7AT on the second Tuesday in January, fourth Tuesday in May (I), and third Tuesday in October

Next meeting: Tuesday 15th October 2019

Contact:

Lee Collins

4 Home Croft

Tilehurst

Reading

Berkshire

RG31 5WJ

Tel: 01189 421226   email:  leejcollins@virginmedia.com


Name: Eliot Council No. 286

Meets at: Eliot Hall, Church Street, Winslow, Bucks MK18 3AN on the first Tuesday in March, July and December (I).

Next meeting: Tuesday 3rd December 2019

Contact:

Kevin Williams

4 Hazel Crescent

Towcester

Northants

NN12 6UQ

Tel: 01327 350852   email:  Williamskm02@hotmail.co.uk


Name: Unity Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters No. 299

Venue: Masonic Centre, Beaconsfield, or elsewhere by dispensation

Meetings: The Installation is held on the 4th Thursday in July (I), and other meetings are held by arrangement with the TIM at dates and locations to be advised. Membership is restricted to Companions who have attained the Chair of a Council in this or any recognised District or Constitution.

Next meeting: Saturday 21st September 2019 (ST) with Wokingham Council.

Contact:

Simon R Jeffery

39 Mead Lane

Chertsey

Surrey

KT16 8NJ

Tel: 01932 567552   email:  simon_r_jeffery@hotmail.com